Entertainment Gist

Headies 2018 Complete List Of Winners (12th Edition)

on


CLICK HERE TO LEARN HOW TO EARN $300 DAILY AT HOME!!!


The 12th edition of the Headies Music Awards winners have been announced and we have the full list of winners in each category
Headies 2018 is going down today, Saturday May 5, 2018 at the Convention Centre, Eko Hotels and Suites, Lagos .
The music awards which is in its 12th edition is a spectacle to behold with top notch performances and a fair attempt at delivering a world class set-up.

Loading...

Check out the FULL list of winners at the 2018 Headies awards.

2018 HEADIES WINNERS LIST

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

1. BUTTERFLIES – OMAWUMI
2. HALLELUYAH – FUNBI
3. PONMILE – REMINISCE
4. HEAVEN – BANKY W
5. JOROMI – SIMI – WINNER

BEST POP SINGLE

1. MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN
2. ALL OVER – TIWA SAVAGE
3. YEBA – KISS DANIEL
4. ISKABA – WANDE COAL AND DJ TUNEZ
5. IF– DAVIDO – WINNER
6. FIA – DAVIDO

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1. (FALL, MAMA) – KIDOMINANT – WINNER
2. (ISKABA, MALO) – SPELLZ
3. (IF) – TEKNO
4. (RARA) – SELEBOBO
5. (MARADONA, COME CLOSER) – SARZ
6. (BUTTERFLIES, VIRTUOUS WOMAN)- COBHAMS
7. (YAWA, AUGMENT) – MASTERKRAFT

BEST REGGAE/DANCEHALL SINGLE

1. LOVE YOU DIE – PATORANKING FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
2. DANCE – TIMAYA FT. RUDEBOY
3. HOLY HOLY – 2BABA – WINNER
4. ROCK YOUR BODY – BURNA BOY
5. COME CLOSER – WIZKID
6. SOFA – KISS DANIEL

BEST RAP ALBUM

1. 27 – FALZ
2. TRIP TO THE SOUTH – ERIGGA
3. EL HADJ – REMINISCE – WINNER
4. THE PLAYMAKER – PHYNO
5. THE GLORY – OLAMIDE
6. ROSE – AQ

BEST R&B/POP ALBUM

1. SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER SIDE – WIZKID
2. TIMELESS – OMAWUMI
3. SIMISOLA – SIMI
4. GOLD – ADEKUNLE GOLD
5. IJELE THE TRAVELLER – FLAVOR
6. THIS IS ME – NINIOLA

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

1. MA LO – TIWA SAVAGE FT WIZKID (MEJI ALABI)
2. FOCUS- HUMBLE SMITH (CLARENCE PETERS)
3. COME CLOSER – WIZKID (DAPS) – WINNER
4. BEEN CALLING – MALEEK BERRY (MEJI ALABI)
5. YOLO – SEYI SHAY (MEJI ALABI)
6. LIKE DAT – DAVIDO (DAPS)

BEST R&B SINGLE

1. FOLASHADE – PRAIZ
2. LET ME KNOW – MALEEK BERRY
3. ROMEO & JULIET – JOHHNY DRILLE
4. LOVE YOU BABY – BANKY W
5. SMILE FOR ME – SIMI – WINNER

BEST COLLABO

1. MA LO – TIWA SAVAGE FT WIZKID – WINNER
2. TEMPER REMIX – SKALES FT BURNA BOY
3. JUICE – YCEE FT MALEEKBERRY
4. NO FORGET – ADEKUNLE GOLD FT. SIMI
5. COME CLOSER – WIZKID FT. DRAKE

BEST RAP SINGLE

1. YOU RAPPERS SHOULD FIX UP YOUR LIVES – MI – WINNER
2. SOMETHING LITE – FALZ FT YCEE
3. LINK UP – PHYNO FT. BURNA BOY, M.I.
4. UP TO YOU – SHOW DEM CAMP FT FUNBI
5. ME VERSUS ME – ICE PRINCE

HOT:  DJ Ecool Set To Release a New Song

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE(MALE)

1. PERFECT WOMAN – FAZE
2. FOLASHADE – PRAIZ – WINNER
3. ROMEO & JULIET – JOHNNY DRILLE
4. LOVE YOU BABY – BANKY W

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)

1. IN THE AIR – WAJE
2. GONE FOR GOOD – SIMI
3. JOWO – ARAMIDE
4. SARO – NINIOLA
5. WHERE’S THE LOVE – NIYOLA FT. ADEKUNLE GOLD
6. BUTTERFLIES – OMAWUMI – WINNER

NEXT RATED

1. MALEEK BERRY
2. MAYORKUN – WINNER
3. DICE AILES
4. JOHNNY DRILLE
5. ZORO

HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION

1. NINIOLA
2. ADEKUNLE GOLD
3. MR. EAZI
4. REEKADO BANKS – WINNER

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL

1. YOU RAPPERS SHOULD FIX UP YOUR LIVES – MI – WINNER
2. POLITICAL SCIENCE – AQ
3. LIQUOR NIGHT – BOOGEY
4. INDUSTRY NITE – ERIGGA

BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE

1. PENALTY – SMALL DOCTOR – WINNER
2. WO – OLAMIDE
3. SAI BABA – CDQ
4. SHEPETERI – IDOWEST FT. DAMMY KRANE, SLIM CASE
5. PASS THE AGBARA – SKUKI
6. LEGBEGBE – MR REAL FT. IDOWEST, KELVIN CHUKS, OBADICE

BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG

1. MONEY – ADEKUNLE GOLD
2. RADIO – NONSO AMADI
3. ROMEO & JULIET – JOHNNY DRILLE
4. PONMILE – REMINISCE
5. FUN MI LOWO MI – ARAMIDE FT. SOUND SULTAN £& KOKER – WINNER
6. LAGOS BARBIE – BANTU

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1. SIMISOLA – SIMI
2. GOLD – ADEKUNLE GOLD
3. KLITORIS – BRYMO
4. IJELE THE TRAVELER – FLAVOUR
5. SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER SIDE – WIZKID
6. THE PLAYMAKER – PHYNO

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. DAVIDO
2. WIZKID
3. OLAMIDE
4. SIMI
5. TIWA SAVAGE

SONG OF THE YEAR

1. PENALTY – SMALL DOCTOR
2. WO – OLAMIDE
3. IF- DAVIDO
4. YEBA – KISS DANIEL
5. MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN
6. FIA – DAVIDO

AFRICAN ARTISTE

1. SARKODIE
2. CASPER NYOVEST
3. NASTY C – WINNER
4. SAUTI SOL
5. VANESSA MDEE

HEADIES’ VIEWER’S CHOICE

1. COME CLOSER- WIZKID – WINNER

2. IF- DAVIDO
3. WO -OLAMIDE
4. MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN
5. YEBA- KISS DANIEL
6. YAWA -TEKNO

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

kaffy

HALL OF FAME

CHRIS UBOSI (Beat FM, Naija FM, Classic FM CEO)

BEST PERFORMER

1. FLAVOUR
2. FALZ
3. M.I.
4. 2BABA
5. YEMI ALADE – WINNER
6. TIWA SAVAGE

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR:

AIR BOY
TENI – WINNER
JUNIOR BOY
PERUZZI
SPECIAL RECOGNITION
KAFFY
HALL OF FAME
CHRIS UBOSI

Subscribe to YagiloadedNG TV ▶

What do you think about this?

We want to hear from You all.

Drop your comments

Loading...

About Etz_Jayprinz

TO GET YOUR SONGS, MUSIC VIDEOS, COMEDY SKITS, MIXTAPES ON YAGILOADEDNG.COM, Mail Us Via Yagiloaded.com@gmail.com

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.

    kayseri escort kusadasi escort bodrum escort mugla escort